Amateur Football
Combination

Playing in the Spirit of Football,
Promoting Fair Play and Respect for All

twitter
  • Written about 4 days ago
    Only 4 weeks to the Annual Awards Dinner!! Who's coming?!

League Officers


The various committees which constitute the league management structure are as follows:

Executive Committee: league management.

Amenities Committee: ground facilities, hospitality, club administration.

Development & Communications Committee: development of the league, website, publication of results, league handbook, press, communication. 

Dinner Committee: arrangement of the league Annual Dinner.

Fixtures Committee: appointment of fixtures, match management.

Referees Committee: appointment and recruitment of referees.

Representative Committee: Representative side.

Spirit of Football: The "Spirit of Football Campaign"

 

 President
Alan Robinson (2016 -  ) 0207 424 0196    
       
Past Presidents      
John Maskell (2014 - 2016  ) 07947 028700    
Martin Armstrong (2012-2014) 07836 200551 Trevor Syms(2010-12) 020 8360 3339
Jim Buttress (2008-10) 0208 316 7669 Alan Meyer (2006-08) 01372 458513
Robin Gibbs (2004-06) 0208 866 2033  Brian Watts (2002-04)  01372 729791
       
       
Vice-Presidents
Ian Borland 020 8265 1907 Keith Brett 020 8997 3049
Andrew Cashmore-Till  07860 512461 Peter Chivers 01707 642 622
Denis Day 01753 547 516 Chad Chaudhuri 020 8349 9748
Kevin Dunn 01279 771609 Tony Gaunt   
Taffy Evans 020 8446 4137 Alex Grayburn 07976 514623
Graeme Hollocks 020 8290 1122 Ian Hellard 020 8640 8264
Mike Hutchings 01923 449 504 Ray Holmes 020 8592 1367
Tony Julien 07960 974 297 Simon Lambard 01628 474 141
Max Lea M.B.E. 020 8954 0708 Geoff Lence 01245 251327
Geoff Levy   Danny McConnell 07932 626 716
Norman MacDonald 020 8337 5197 John Maskell 020 7607 0089
 Tom Moore 01209 820373 John Monk 020 8366 7704
Eddy Murphy 01582 738 797 Fred Nuckey 01708 721693
Brian Peel 0113 273 1566 Barry Pollentine 020 8402 3061
Bart O'Toole 07762 725975 Alan Robinson 020 7424 0196
Stan Rosenthal 07774 422073 Del Saunders 020 8428 0163
George Snow 01279 813 051 Ken Scott 01344 624 690
John Williams 01628 533302 Mike Sainsbury 020 8942 0760 
Chairman
TBA      
       
Vice-Chairman
John Maskell     020 7607 0089
       
Secretary
Ian Andrews     07845 389 916
      01480 535505
       
Treasurer
Steve Lovejoy     07717 865957
       
Fines Co-Ordinator
James Katirai     07715 363460
       
Minutes Secretary     01480 535505
Ian Andrews     07845 389 916
       
League Welfare Officer (Child Protection)
Danny McConnell     07932 626 716
       
Publications Secretary
TBA      
       
Representative Team Manager & Secretary
David Cross     07943 570146
       
Representatives to the A.F.A.
Norman MacDonald   Aaron Shah  
Mike Sainsbury   Vacant  
 

Auditor

Gareth Jones      07947 308249
League Match Secretaries
Premier, Senior & Intermediate North
Jamie Brunton     07857 614 202 
       
North (Divisions 1-8)
Rodrigue Mesquita da Cunha     07521 225550
       
South (Divisions Intermediate - 4)
James Whitmarsh     07540 567 239
       
South (Divisions 5 - 8 )
James Brickley     07962 434629
       
       
Results Secretary
Mike Sainsbury     020 8942 0760
       
Referees Appointments (North)      
John Fowler     07827 495 861
       
Referees Appointments (South)      
James Amadori     07580 077799
       
Assistant Referees' Secretary (North) - Adjustments
Alex Grayburn     07976 514 623 (M)
Assistant Referees' Secretary (South) - Adjustments
Chad Chauduri     020 8349 9748(H)
      07956 523488(M)
Spirit of Football Co-ordinator (North)
Martin Armstrong     020 8642 0226 (H)
      07836 200 551 (M)
Spirit of Football Co-ordinator (West)
Rob Gibbs     020 8866 2033 (H)
Spirit of Football Co-ordinator (South)
James Whitmarsh     01306 712 446 (H)
      07540 567 239 (M)
       
Committee Chairmen
Amenities
John Maskell     020 7607 0089
       
Development & Communications
TBA      
       
Dinner
Andrew Cashmore-Till     07860 512 461
       
Emergency
John Maskell     020 7607 0089
       
Executive
John Maskell     020 7607 0089
       
Finance
Steve Lovejoy     07717 865957
       
Fixtures
Norman MacDonald     020 8337 5197
       
Referees
Andy MacRae     07979 706456
       
Representative
Alex Grayburn     07976 514 623
       
Rules Revision
Bart O'Toole     020 8560 2749
       
Spirit of Football
Tony Julien     07960 974 297
       
Vice Presidents Elected to Executive Committee
AFC Rules allow for up to six Vice Presidents to be elected to sit on the Executive Committee
Rob Gibbs     020 8866 2033
Eddy Murphy     07721 519 177
Brian Watts     07894 057 962
Danny McConnell     07932 626 716
Alan Meyer     01372 458513
Martin Armstrong    

07836 200 551

 

AFC Club Representatives on Executive Committee:
       
Paul Doherty (Old Aloysians)     07548 815 231
       
Neil Johnstone (Old Wokingians)     07967 024 258
       
Gareth Jones (London Welsh)      07947 308249
       
James Katirai (Economicals)     07715 363460
       
Francis Mariani (Old Parmiterians)     07930 484449
       
Derek Randall (Witan)     07986 430892
       
Aaron Shah (Southgate County)     07941 741460
       
Sean Smith (Somerville OB)     07532 078819
       
James Whitmarsh (Dorkinians)     07540 567239
       

Members of Committees


Executive: John Maskell (Vice -Chairman), Ian Andrews, Martin Armstrong, Andrew Cashmore-Till, Paul Doherty, Rob Gibbs, Alex Grayburn, Neill Johnstone, Gareth Jones, Tony Julien, Norman MacDonald, Francis Mariani, Danny McConnell, Alan Meyer,Eddy Murphy, Bart O'Toole, Derek Randall, Alan Robinson, Mike Sainsbury, Aaron Shah, Brian Watts, James Whitmarsh & james Katirai.

Amenities: John Maskell (Chairman), Gareth Jones, Fred Nuckey, Mike Sainsbury.

Development & Communications: TBA (Chairman), Martin Armstrong, Rob Gibbs, John Maskell, Aaron Shah,  Brian Watts, James Whitmarsh.

Dinner: Andrew Cashmore-Till (Chairman), Rob Gibbs, Colin Garvey, Francis Mariani, Mick Kelly, Alan Robinson.

Emergency: John Maskell (Chairman), Ian Andrews, Tony Julien, Norman MacDonald

Finance: Steve Lovejoy (Chairman), Rob Gibbs, John Maskell, Brian Watts

Fixtures: Norman MacDonald (Chairman), Jamie Brunton, Alex Grayburn, Neill Johnstone, Tony Julien, Rodigue Mesquita da Cunha, James Katirai, Mike Sainsbury, James Whitmarsh.

Referees: Alex Macrae (Chairman), Chad Chaudhuri, John Fowler, Alex Grayburn, James Amadori.

Representative Team: Alex Grayburn (Chairman), David Cross

Rules Revision: Bart O'Toole (Chairman), Ian Andrews, Rob Gibbs, John Maskell

Spirit of Football: Tony Julien (Chairman), Martin Armstrong, James Katirai, Rob Gibbs, Mike Sainsbury, Aaron Shah, James Whitmarsh

© Amateur Football Combination 2013
Website developed by FirePixel